Student Activities /Achievements for the year 2016-17

Abhirami Ajai – II DC Economics

  1. All India Radio National Level Competition – All India 1st prize for Light Music and is now a B HIGH GRADED ARTIST of AIR
  2. Conferred the title of ‘Yuva Prathibha Sree’ by the Bombay Vasai Fine Arts Society and Swathi Music and Dance Fest.
  3. Finalist of THE HINDU- SA RE GA MA MS.SUBBULAKSHMI Awards from Kerala.
  4. Performed Concerts in prestigious Stages across India and Kerala.
  5. Rendered a song for Mamooty’s recent film Thoppil Joppan – Poovithalai Njan
  6. Recipient of MS SUBBULAKSHMI YUVA SANGEETHA RATNA AWARD from the MS Subbulakshmi Foundation, Kerala – 2016

Student Paper Presentations

Shine Brijit  &Anna Augustine( II MA Economics)

  • Presented a paper on “A Study on the Customer Satisfaction on Lending Practices in Co-Operative Banks” in Malabar Christian College , Kozhikkode.

Nandini. D & Maria Sharon Saji -I MA Economics

  • Presented a paper in National Conference on ” Digital money : future and possibilities ” held at Sacred Hearts College, – Thevara on 02.2017Topic : Types of Digital Money 

Abhirami Ajai & Anna Wilson  – II DC Economics                 

  • Presented a paper on “ Focus on socio economic background of women entrepreneurs from minority communities” at SD College,Allapuzha on 8th Dec 2016.

Prizes :

Shine Brijit  ( II MA Economics)    

  • I Prize -Essay Writing Competition Conducted by  Library Club St.Teresa’s College Ernakulam.
  • III Prize – Essay Writing Competition Conducted by Syndicate Bank.
  • III Prize – Essay Writing Competition Conducted by  Teresa’s College – Teresian Week

Articles Published in Periodicals:

  • Jeeva Naadam
  • Jeeva Deepthi
  • Cherupushpam
  • Atma Deepam

Debate competition

9th All Kerala Inter College debate competition.- Topic: ‘ Demonetisation for Digitalised Economy ‘  held at St. Stephens college, uzhavoor on 03.02.2017
I) Nandini. D – I MA Economics      ii) Maria Sharon Saji -I MA Economics

 

  1. Students who got admitted to institutions of national importance
Name of the Student Department Details
Irene lizbath George Economics Hyderbad University
Benazir Nazeem Navaz Economics Azim Premji,Bangalore
Toolika Suresh Economics Azim Premji,Bangalore
Christiana Pius Economics CUSAT
Chris Jose Economics Stella Marris,Chennai
Heba Abdul Azees Economics JNU,Delhi

Student Activities/Achievements for the year 2015-16 

II PG students Economics II PG students participated in one day workshop conducted by Department of Economics, The Cochin College, on “How to Write Effective Research Papers for Conferences and Journals” on 19th September 2015

 

 
Benazir NazeemNavaz
Heba Abdul AzeezCo authors
Irene Lizbeth George
Gopika S
III B.A Economics  Presented a paper titled “e- Jaalakam : Evolution from a Micro Women Empowerment Project to a Wider Citizen Engagement Model in e Governance”in National Seminar on E-Governance and Kerala Society :”Prospects and Challenges” organized by Post Graduate Department of Political Science, N.S.S Hindu College, Changanassery on 10-09-2015.  
I MA & II MA students Participated in UGC Sponsored National Seminar on Community Participation in Development Initiatives-Contemporary Experiences and Challenges organized by Cochin College &KEA on 09-10 December 2015.

 

 
Chris &Devika III BA Economics Won “Budding Economists” title -Eco fest organized by the dept.of Economics, SH College,Thevara II Prize
Aleesha & Linda I BA Economics Quiz-Eco fest organized by the dept.of Economics, SH College,Thevara Participated
NON-ACADEMIC
Aleena Chackola, Aleena Tom, Maria Ashmy, Meera Unnikrishnan and Varadha M.S (II BA Economics) Organised e-jaalakam session PrajyothiNikethan College, Pudukkad, Thrissur.
Ms.MariaAshmi and Ms.Parvathy S Nalonnil (II BA Economics) e- Jaalakam team organized a session at IMG Kakkanad.
DevikaGopan ,III B.A Economics , Toolika Suresh , III B.A Economics and Ardra J, II B.A Economics.

 

III B.A Economics and II B.A Economics.

 

“ e-Governance and Common Man” on 24th  June 2015 . Computer  Society of India  , Thiruvananthapuram Chapter  and IT Mission
Benazir NazeemNavaz
Irene Lizbeth George
III BA Economics Represented the College and Kerala State , in the 19th national e-governance awards organized by DARPG, Ministry  of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions , Government of India at Nagpur . Represented
Anna Geethu K G II BA Economics Essay writing competition held in connection with 62nd co-operative week celebration of Kannayannur circle Co-operative union in 2015 I Prize

Cash Award of Rs.2000,Certificate and Trophy.

Sr.ShineBrijit I MA Economics Letter writing Competition I Prize
Anna Geethu K G II BA Economics “Library Celebrations’’ in

 

the Ernakulam District.

II Prize

Certificate and Trophy.

 

Tina Rose Jacob I BA Economics Agora Treasure Hunt Competition – SH College Thevara. Participated
Meera Unnikrishnan II BA Economics Miss Teresian Miss Teresian Title
Ritu Elizabeth Abraham,Tina Rose Jacob and Devika Kamal I BA Economics Debate Competition (Make in India)
 Aleena A Vithayathil and Tina Rose Jacob I BA Economics Marketing Management Team – Inflore Inter college fest-Rajagiri College Participated
Tina Rose Jacob I BA Economics Business Quiz-Competition conducted by  Commerce Department ,St.Teresa’s College,Ernakulam I Prize
Oshin III BA Economics Drawing competition conducted by  Commerce Department (SF),St.Teresa’s College,Ernakulam I Prize
Anna Geethu K G II BA Economics Janakeeya Vayana shala  Essay Writing Competition under the Topic “Missused Belief Systems and abused renaissances values”. I Prize

Cash Prize of Rs.1000,Certificate and Trophy.

Meera Unnikrishnan,Parvathi S Nallonil,Ardra and Abhirami

Faculty in charge:Dr.Thushara George

II BA & I BA Economics RBI essay writing competition – “Demographic profile of India”.RBI,Regional level.‘RBI policy challenge’ a three tier competition conducted by Reserve Bank of India for the undergraduates and post graduate students across India. I Prize Regional Level-Cash Prize of Rs.10,000 and Certificate.
Meera Unnikrishnan,Parvathi S Nallonil,Ardra and Abhirami

Faculty in charge:Dr.Thushara George

II BA & I BA Economics RBI Zonal Level competition –  Zonal level the challenge was to analyse the Indian economy based on the 38th  round of professional forecasts on the macroeconomic indicators held at RBI,Chennai.

.

Participated.
Sr.Shine Brijit I MA Economics Mother Teresa of St.Rose of Lima

Essay writing competition

I Prize
Anna Geethu K G II BA Economics Mother Teresa of St.Rose of Lima

Essay writing competition

II Prize
Sr.Shine Brijit I MA Economics Life in 2025 essay writing competition conducted by Writer’s Forum,St.Teresa’s College,Ernakulam I Prize
Anna Geethu K G II BA Economics Life in 2025 essay writing competition conducted by Writer’s Forum,St.Teresa’s College,Ernakulam II Prize
Reshma KN I MA Economics Paper Presentation competition in connection with Knowledge Fair-Topic: A Study on Inland water Transportation in Kochi I Prize

Certificate & cash prize Rs.5000/-

Resham AJ I MA Economics Quiz competition conducted by Geojit as part of Knowledge Fair I Prize
Advent Mary KJ& Silvana George I BA Economics Handled session on Awareness on plastic waste management at Govt.UP School,Kottuvally
Serah Raphel & Monica S Sebastian I BA Economics Handled session on Awareness on plastic waste management at Salem VHSS W.Vengola
Smruthy Thomas & Maria Shilling Correya I BA Economics Handled session on Awareness on plastic waste management at Assisi Vidyaniketan Public School,Vypeen.

 

Smrity KS&Akhila Rose I BA Economics Handled session on Awareness on plastic waste management at Govt.UP School,Ernakulam
Nimishitha George&Anstle George I BA Economics Handled session on Awareness on plastic waste management at St.Anne’s EMLP School,Mulavukad
Nimishitha George&Anstle George I BA Economics Handled session on Awareness on plastic waste management at St.Sebastian’s UPS,Mulavukad
Nimishitha George&Anstle George I BA Economics Handled session on Awareness on plastic waste management at St.FrancisAILP School,Bolgatty
Nimishitha George&Anstle George I BA Economics Handled session on Awareness on plastic waste management at Hidayathul Islam Highschool
  1. Prizes/awards won by the students
Name of the Student Department Details
Meera Unnikrishnan,Parvathy S Nallonil,Ardra,Abhirami Ajay Economics RBI Regional Level essay writing I prize winners
Abhirami Economics Karthika Memorial Easter solo vocal-III Prize
Dana Chinnu Saji

 

Economics Mime Group-II Prize,Teresian Week
Toolika Suresh Economics Malyalam Recitation-II,Skit-I Prize,Miss Confidence Teresian Week
Benazir Nazeem Navas Economics Mock Press-I Prize Teresian Week
Oshin K P Economics Clay Modelling-II,Cartooning-III Teresian Week.
Ritu Elizabeth Abraham I BA Economics Acapella- II Prize-Teresian Week
Tina Rose Jacob I BA Economics Photography- I Prize-Teresian Week
Tina Rose Jacob I BA Economics Adzap-III Prize- Teresian Week
Devika Kaimal I BA Economics Photography- II Prize-Teresian Week
Aleena A Vithayathil I BA Economics Movie dance- III Prize-Teresian Week

 

  1. Student initiatives

 

No Department No: and details of community upliftmentprogrammes initiated by students   : No: and details of social action initiatives based on science / environment initiated by students: No: and details  of student research initiatives: No: and details of literary programmes initiated by students:
1 Economics No of Students:-42

e-Governanceprogrammes.

Department of Economics St. Teresa’s College, Ernakulam with technical support from Kerala State IT Mission and State e-Governance Mission Team – Kerala has launched a social project aiming at enhancing the capability of  citizens, particularly girls and women in Kerala, to benefit from various e-Governance initiatives   and thereby become active participants in an e- society.

 

 

   

3 (II BA )students attended Internship Programme at Kerala Institute of Local Administration (KILA),Thrissur.

in 2015 April/May

 

  1. Benazir NazeemNavaz
  2. Gopika.  S
  3. Heba  Abdul  Azeez

 

3 students attended Internship Programme at  Ernst & Young LLP 2015

1.      DurgaUnnikrishnan (III BA)

2.      Sharmidha (II BA)

3.      Gopika(II BA)

8students attended Internship Programme at

Geojith BNP Paribus

In 2015 April/May

 

1.      Andriya  A.J

2.      Christina   Pius

3.      Devika. R. Anand

4.      Alvina  Teresa  Paiva

5.      Raveena Roy Varekkatt

6.      Meekha Elizabeth Abraham

7.      TresaStemy Gomez

8.      Aishwarya R.K

3students(I MA) attended Internship Programme at

Cochin Stock Exchange 2015 April/May.

1.Uma Unnikrishnan

2. Sherin Tom

3. Syamli K

 

Internship Programme April/May 2016

 

3 students attended Internship Programme at Kerala Institute of Local Administration (KILA),Thrissur.

in 2016 April/May

 

1.       Meera Unnikrishnan(II BA Economics)

2.      Parvathy.S. Nalonnil(II BA Economics)

3.      Gopika Gopan B N (I MA Economics)

3 students attended Internship Programme at  Ernst & Young LLP 2016

1.      Lakshmi H (II BA Economics)

2.      Dona Denny (II BA Economics)

3.      Ashika Austin(II BA Economics)

10 students attended Internship Programme at

Geojith BNP Paribus in 2016 April/May

 

1.      Reshma K.N (I MA Economics)

2.      Reshma A.J(I MA Economics)

3.      Ardra J(II BA Economics)

4.      Sarita  Fernandez (II BA Economics)

5.      Ann Joinna(II BA Economics)

6.      Alna Joy(II BA Economics)

7.      Aleena Tom(II BA Economics)

8.      Amrutha T.M(II BA Economics)

9.      Sruthi James(II BA Economics)

10.  Anna Geethu(II BA Economics)

3students attended Internship Programme at

Cochin Stock Exchange 2016 April/May.

1.      Varadha M.S(II BA Economics)

2.      Krishna Manmadhan (II BA Economics)

3.      Susan Joshy(I MA Economics)

2 students attended Internship Programme at

Muthoot Group 2016 April/May.

1.      Arya Tyagarajan(I MA Economics)

2.      Merin Johny(I MA Economics)

 

Details of community upliftmentprogrammes initiated by students  

Maria Ashmi & 4 students. II BA Economics e- Jaalakam training session  Adattillam, Thrikkakara in association with EDRACC Kadavanthra. Trainer
Reshma K.N &Arya Thyagarajan I M. A Economics e- governance training session, St. Antony’s Parish Hall Vaduthala.   The session was organized in association with Ernakulam District Residents Association Apex Council (EDRAAC). Trainer
 Regi Sony,Gopika Gopan B,Megha Karthikeyan A.K,Sherin Tom,Abmil Mary Biarit N. II MA Economics Ganithm + Ganithm = Sampathikam, Thykoodam,St. Augustine School. Trainer
Chris

Deika Gopan

III BA Economics Bhoomitram Sanchi training class, Holy Family HSS,Cherthala in collaboration with the NSS unit of the School. Trainer
3 II BA students II BA Economics e-Jaalakam training session, St. Ann’s Church, Eloor Trainer
Advent Mary  &  Silvana George. I DC Economics Bhoomitram Sanchi training  at Government UP School , Kottuvally. Trainer
SmrithyK S & Akhila Rose

 

I DC Economics Bhoomitram Sanchi training at Government UP School for Girls, Ernakulam. Trainer
Maria Shilling & Smruthy Thomas

 

I DC Economics Bhoomitram Sanchi training ,Assissi Vidyaniketan Public School . Trainer
Serah Raphael& Monica Sebastian .

 

 

I DC Economics Bhoomitram Sanchi training at Salem Vocational Higher Secondary School ,Vengola . Trainer
Aleena Chakola & Parvathy S Nalonnil II BA Economics

 

Bhoomitram Sanchi training at Panavally, Cherthala. Trainer
Josephine D’silva

 

II BA Economics

 

Bhoomitram Sanchi training at Palakuzha, Kuthattukulam. Trainer

PAPER PRESENTATION BY THE STUDENTS

2014-15

Name of the Student Activity
Neenu Ancilo(I MA)

 

 

Presented a  Paper on UGC Sponsored National Seminar on “Environmental Degradation: A threat to India’s Economics Development”. Organised by Department of Economics Morning Star Home Science College,Angamali from 24-25th July 2014.
Irene Lizbeth George(II BA) Presented a  Paper on UGC Sponsored National Seminar on “Water Resource Management With Special Reference to Kuzhuppily Panchayath”. Organised by Department of Economics Morning Star Home Science College,Angamali from 24-25th July 2014.
Nithya Gabrial &Priyanka Rajppan(I MA)

 

 

Presented a  Paper  titled on“A study on Status of Women In Kuzhupilly Grama Panchayath”in  UGC Sponsored two days national seminar on  “Indian Economy Since Reforms:Development Issues and Challenges”. Organized by Little Flower College,Guruvayur in collaboration with SBT Chavakkad&COSTFORD Ayyanthole,on 6th &7th August 2014.
Anjana K.V.,Christy Maria Paul&Uthara G(III BA Economics) Presented a  Paper titled on “An appraisal of the functionality of Women component plan in Panchayati Raj institutions;With Special reference to Mulamkunnathukavu Gram Panchayath(April 1-March 31 2014.”in  UGC Sponsored two days national seminar on “Indian Economy Since Reforms:Development Issues and Challenges”. Organized by Little Flower College,Guruvayur in collaboration with SBT Chavakkad&COSTFORD Ayyanthole,on 6th &7th August 2014.
Neenu Ancilo(II MA Economics) Presented a  Paper  in UGC Sponsored National Seminar on Ënvironmental Concerns and Sustainable Development in India:Issues and Challenges from 25-27 September 2014
 I MA Students Two days UGC sponsored state level  seminar on Kerala Economy:Performance,Problems and Prospects from 25-26 September 2014
Neenu Ancilo(II MA Economics) Presented a  Paper in UGC Sponsored National Seminar on  “Sustainable Resource Management-Tools and Techniques”-Organized by Dept.of Home Science,St.Teresa’s College,Ernakulam.  Titled “Solid Waste Management-A burning Issue for Sustainable Development in Kerala”. Organised by Department of Home Science, St.Teresa’s College,Ernakulam from October 7th &8th 2014.
Irene Lizbeth George(II BA) Presented a  Paper in UGC Sponsored National Seminar on  “Sustainable Resource Management-Tools and Techniques”-Organized by Dept.of home Science,St.Teresa’s College,Ernakulam.  Titled “Water Resource Management With Special Reference to Kuzhuppily Panchayath”. Organised by Department of Home Science, St.Teresa’s College,Ernakulam from October 7th &8th 2014.

 

2013-14

Rishana P.R(II M.A.Economics) presented a paper on An Economic Analysis on coconut cultivation in kerala with special reference to Ernakulam District in Agro Economic Promotion seminar held at Thripunithra,organised by Sree Maha Ganapathy Bhakthajana sevak –State Level

STUDENTS SERVED AS RESOURCE PERSONS

 

Benazir Nazeem Navaz(II B.A)

Gopika S(II B.A)

e-Jaalakam sessions at Government Vocational Higher Secondary and Technical High School, Krishnapuram on 24th December 2014 for 49 NSS volunteers of class 12 Resource Person (e-Jaalakam master trainers)
Ashmy,Alna,Parvathy,Aleena Tom,Navitha,Varadha (I BA Economics),Benazir,Gopika,Irine(II BA Economics) e-Jaalakam awareness on e- Governance Services  sessions for Chemistry students on 6th January 2015. Resource Person (e-Jaalakam master trainers)
Benazir Nazeem Navaz,Gopika S ,Irene Lizbeth George,Heba Abdul Azeez,Devika Gopan B,Andriya J, Misha George (II B.A)

 

State level Workshop on ‘e-Governance for Good Governance’ organized by NSS Technical Cell at SSM Polytechnic College,Tirur on 10-11th January 2015 Resource Person (e-Jaalakam master trainers)
Benazir Nazeem Navaz, Irene Lizbeth George,Heba Abdul Azeez,Andriya J, Maria Ashmy(II B.A)

 

Second south zone workshop of ‘e-Governance for Good Governance’ at Younis Engineering College,Kollam on 17-18th January 2015

 

Resource Person (e-Jaalakam master trainers)
Andriya,Sharmidha,Chris,Devika e-Jaalakam awareness on e- Governance Services  sessions for Chemistry students on 6th January 2015. Resource Person (e-Jaalakam master trainers)
Uthara G, Gayathri S, Sherin Geroge, Anjana K V(III BA Economics)  Won National Award for outstanding e-Governance initiative by Academic&Research Institutions on 31st  January 2015.

 

National Award for e-Governance,2014-2015,Govt.of India- Gold Award
Benazir Nazeem Navaz, Gopika Suresh , Andriya.A.J (II B.A.Economics ) Anna Geethu of I B.A.Economics. Training  Session at Bolghatty on 14th February 2015 For   Residents of Bolghatty at St. Sebastian’s School, Bolghatty

 

Resource Person (e-Jaalakam master trainers)
Christina Pious , Sharmidha and Sanjana Maggie(  II B.A.Economics) Training session @ Thykoodam & Distribution of Vivaranidhi – a citizen’s handbook on e-governance

On 19th February   2015.

For  Residents of Thykoodam

 

Resource Person (e-Jaalakam master trainers)
Benazir, Heba, Gopika, Andriya(II B.A.Economics), Shilpa, Varadha, Maria Ashmi (I B.A.Economics) Workshop for Master Trainers held at Sree Rama Polytechnic Colle, Thriprayar  on 21st   and 22nd  February, 2015.

 

Resource Person (e-Jaalakam master trainers)

RESEARCH PROJECTS UNDERTAKEN BY STUDENTS

 

 

EXTRA CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES 

2014-15

Elizabeth Susan Koshy(III B.A) 1. Represented country in the ISSF world cup in senior team from June 4th – 12th in Germany and was placed 18th ( world ranking)

2. Represented country in the ISSF world cup in senior team from June 13th-21st in Slovenia and was placed 13th.( world ranking)

3. Selected to attend 20th Commonwealth games from July 23rd- August 3rd in UK.

4. Cash Award of Rs.2,22,000 from Kerala Sports Council Trivandrum on 19th June 2014.
Agna Anto(II B.A) Cash Award of  Rs.2,22,000 from Kerala Sports Council Trivandrum on 19th June 2014.
Toolika Suresh (II BA) Selected as NSS General Secretary of the College 2014-15.

Attended 3 days NSS camp on” leader ship skills” at Devamatha College,Kuruvillangadu from 11-13th July 2014.

 

Gayatri S. Kumar(III BA) Inter-departmental PPT competition on 21st July 2014 on the topic “Career avenues in commerce and management”
Elizabeth Susan Koshy(III B.A) Selected to attend World Championship held at Spain from  August 25th to 22nd  September  2014.
Toolika Suresh (II BA) Attended 2 days NSS volunteers camp on “Orientation Programme on Decentralized Governance and Youth Development” orgaised by RGNIYD at Sriperumbudur,Tamil Nadu from 04-05th August 2014.
Anjali V.S.

(II BA Economics)

“Trends & Opportunities in Media”Media Outlook 2014 –Media matters-Organised by MOP Vaishnavi College for women (Autonomous),Chennai.on 1st October 2014
e-Jaalakam Student Master Trainers Chief Minister’s Award for Innovations in Public Policy(2013)- under the category of “Public Service Delivery”-“e-Jaalakam”. on 27th October 2014.
e-Jaalakam Student Master Trainers  Training Programme for Akshya Kudumbasree members “ e-jaalakam@kudumbashree” on  20-11-2014
II,I PG &II BA students Conduct waste audit programme as part of  ‘Role of local Governance in solid waste management programme” project at Ezhikkara Panchayath  in association with Trivandrum Gulati Institute of Finance and Taxation on 29-11-2014.
Elizabeth Susan Koshy(III B.A)   Selected to attend 59th National shooting Championship held at Pune  August 17th to 19nd  December  2014.

 

Elizabeth Susan Koshy(IIIB.A) Economics 1.      Represented country in the ISSF world cup in senior team from June 4th – 12th in Germany and was placed 18th ( world ranking)

2. Represented country in the ISSF world cup in senior team from June 13th-21st in Slovenia and was placed 13th.( world ranking)

3. Selected to attend 20th Commonwealth games from July 23rd- August 3rd in UK.

1.      Selected to attend World Championship held at Spain from  August 25th to 22nd  September  2014.

2.      Selected to attend 59th National shooting Championship held at Pune  August 17th to 19nd  December  2014.

Uthara G, Gayathri S, Sherin Geroge, Anjana K V(III BA Economics) Economics National Award for e-Governance,2014-2015,Govt.of India- Gold Award for outstanding e-Governance initiative by Academic&Research Institutions on 31st  January 2015.

 

2013-14

Name of the Student Department Details
Elizabeth Susan Koshy Economics Kumar Surendra Shooting Championship national level-August 2013-1 Gold, 1 Silver and 1 bronze
Elizabeth Susan Koshy Economics September 1st-4th 2013- Masters meet-national level-1 Gold and 1 Silver
Elizabeth Susan Koshy Economics September 5th -14th 2013 –Trials-national level- September 5th -14th 2013 –Trials-national level
Elizabeth Susan Koshy Economics September 19th -22nd 2013 state level-4 Gold , 2 Silver, State Champion , Broke own State Record, Got the title –Champion of Champions
Elizabeth Susan Koshy Economics 57th National Shooting Championship 12th -14th December 2013-Won 4 Gold,1-silver(individual),Team wise 1 gold and 1 bronze

Best Junior Women Athlete 2013 Award

 

Silpa Joseph(III B.A) Economics Elected as Chairperson -2013
Sreelakshmi R(III B.A) Economics Elected as General Secretary
RohiniRamachandran(II B.A) Economics Elected as Arts Club Secretary
Heba Abdul Azeez(I B.A) Economics Elected as Magazine Editor
Elizabeth Susan Koshy(II B.A) Economics Kumar Surendra Shooting Championship national level-August 2013 1 Gold, 1 Silver and 1 bronze
Elizabeth Susan Koshy(II B.A) Economics September 1st-4th 2013- Masters meet-national level 1 Gold and 1 Silver
Elizabeth Susan Koshy(II B.A) Economics September 5th -14th 2013 –Trials-national level 3 Gold, 1 Silver ,2 Bronze
Elizabeth Susan Koshy(II B.A) Economics September 19th -22nd 2013 state level 4 Gold , 2 Silver, State Champion , Broke own State Record, Got the title –Champion of Champions
Agna Anto(I B.A) Economics 21st-23rd June 2013 BPI All Kerala Senior Ranking Tournament-M*D Runnerup
Agna Anto(I B.A) Economics June 23rd-29th  2013 Semifinalist- All India Junior Ranking Tournament
Agna Anto(I B.A) Economics 2nd-6th july 2013 Runner up –Savithri Saboo All Kerala Junior Ranking tournament
Agna Anto(I B.A) Economics 13-16th August 2013 Winner-BPI all Kerala Junior Ranking Tournament
Agna Anto(I B.A) Economics 28th August -1st sept 2013 All kerala  Junior Championship  U19 GD-Winner
Agna Anto(I B.A) Economics 25-28th sept 2013 All Kerala Senior State Championship –Runner up
Agna Anto(I B.A) Economics 30th sept-8th October 2013 South Zone inter state tournament – winner-womens team

Third-junior team

Anjana K.V(II B.A) Economics Dec 20th-29th 2013 Attended NCC Camp, Selected as BEST SW CADET(Senior Wing)

 

0 0 vote
Article Rating