St.Teresa’s Colleg Logo text
Re-Accredited by NAAC with “A” Grade College with Potential for Excellence - UGC
Department of Economics

Student Internship

Internship Programme (Department of Economics)

 Internship Programme April/May 2016

Sl.No

Name of the student

Class

Institution

1.

Meera Unnikrishnan

II BA Economics

KILA

2

Parvathy.S. Nalonnil

II BA Economics

KILA

3

Gopika Gopan B

II MA Economics

KILA

4

Lakshmi H

II BA Economics

Ernst and Young

5

Dona Denny 

II BA Economics

Ernst and Young

6

Ashika Austin

II BA Economics

Ernst and Young

7

Varadha M.S

II BA Economics

Cochin Stock Exchange

8

Krishna Manmadhan

II BA Economics

Cochin Stock Exchange

9

Susan Joshy

I MA Economics

Cochin Stock Exchange

10

Reshma K.N

I MA Economics

Geojit BNP Paribas

11

Reshma A.J

I MA Economics

Geojit BNP Paribas

12

Ardra J

II BA Economics

Geojit BNP Paribas

13

Sarita  Fernandez 

II BA Economics

Geojit BNP Paribas

14

Ann Joinna

II BA Economics

Geojit BNP Paribas

15

Alna Joy

II BA Economics

Geojit BNP Paribas

16

Aleena Tom

II BA Economics

Geojit BNP Paribas

17

Amrutha T.M

II BA Economics

Geojit BNP Paribas

18

Sruthi James

II BA Economics

Geojit BNP Paribas

19

Anna Geethu

II BA Economics

Geojit BNP Paribas

20

Arya Tyagarajan

I MA Economics

Muthoot Group

21

Merin Johny

I MA Economics

Muthoot Group

 Internship Programme April/May 2015

Sl.No

Name of the student

Class

Institution

1.

Benazir Nazeem Navaz

II BA Economics

KILA

2

Gopika.  S

II BA Economics

KILA

3

Heba  Abdul  Azeez

II BA Economics

KILA

4

Durga Unnikrishnan 

III BA Economics

Ernst and Young

5

Sharmidha  K.K

III BA Economics

Ernst and Young

6

Devika  Gopan B

III BA Economics

Ernst and Young

7

Andriya  A.J

II BA Economics

Geojit BNP Paribas

8

Christina   Pius

II BA Economics

Geojit BNP Paribas

9

Devika. R. Anand 

II BA Economics

Geojit BNP Paribas

10

Alvina  Teresa  Paiva

II  BA Economics

Geojit BNP Paribas

11

Raveena Roy Varekkatt

III BA Economics

Geojit BNP Paribas

12

Meekha Elizabeth Abraham

III BA Economics

Geojit BNP Paribas

13

Tresa Stemy Gomez

III BA Economics

Geojit BNP Paribas

14

Aishwarya R.K 

III BA Economics

Geojit BNP Paribas

15

Uma Unnikrishnan

I MA Economics

Cochin Stock Exchange

16

Sherin Tom

I MA Economics

Cochin Stock Exchange

17

Syamli K

I MA Economics

Cochin Stock Exchange

 

Internship Programme ( 2014-15)

Sl.No

Name of the student

Class

Institution

1.

Anjana K.V

III BA Economics

KILA

2

Christy Mariya Paul

III BA Economics

KILA

3

Uthara G

III BA Economics

KILA

4

Raveena Roy Varekkatt

III BA Economics

Ernst and Young

5

Chitra

III BA Economics

Ernst and Young

6

Anna Sajna Mathew

III BA Economics

Ernst and Young

7

Meekha ElizabethAbraham

III BA Economics

Ernst and Young

8

Aiswarya V

III BA Economics

Geojit BNP Paribas

9

Priyanka Menon

III BA Economics

Geojit BNP Paribas

10

Betsy Basanio K

III BA Economics

Geojit BNP Paribas

11

Sreenidhi R

III BA Economics

Naval Physical and Oceanographic Laboratory (NPOL)

 

Internship Programme ( 2013-14)

Sl.No

Name of the student

Class

Institution

1.

Anie Theresa Joy

III BA Economics

Ernst and Young

2

Neeraja Rajendran

III BA Economics

State Bank of India

3

Ocea Nimble

III BA Economics

State Bank of India

4

Mary Juvana

III BA Economics

State Bank of India

4

Mary Leanda

II B A Economics

GAC Shipping (India) Pvt Ltd.

5

Anita D’Cruz

II BA Economics

GAC Shipping (India) Pvt Ltd.

6

Shiyara Albert

II BA Economics

GAC Shipping (India) Pvt Ltd.

7

Maria Mathew

II B A Economics

KILA

 

Internship Programme ( 2012-13)

Sl.No

Name of the student

Class

Institution

1.

Silpa Vipen

II B A Economics

Ernst and Young

2

Bhavana Sarah John

II BA Economics

Cochin Stock Exchange

3

Mary Juvana

II BA Economics

Cochin Stock Exchange

4

Anisha Ann Jacob

II BA Economics

Cochin Stock Exchange

5

Vachana V.R

II BA Economics

Tata Institute of Social Sciences

6

Neeraja Rajendran

II BA Economics

Muthoot Group

7

Sheethal Prince

II BA Economics

Geojit BNP Paribas

8

Albia Joseph

II BA Economics

Geojit BNP Paribas

9

Karthika S

II BA Economics

Geojit BNP Paribas